Swansboro Wrestling

Banquet @ Swansboro High School

Days
Hrs
Min
Sec
Wins
Losses
Ties
Views: 149556
Donate to our team!
 
Annual Report & Senior Classes
Page Created By: Brandon Spiece Date : 2/14/2014

2017-18


13-11 Overall Record

County Cup cancelled due to weather

3rd Place in Conference

3rd Place in Conference Tournament


Class of 2018 Four Year Dual Team Record: 115-26


Jakob Burkett

CJ Pettus

Patrick Peterson

__________________________________________________________________________________


2016-17

37-5 overall record

5th Place Finish @ the Beast of the East

County Cup cancelled due to weather
Conference Championship (3 Peat)
Conference Tournament Champions
State Duals, Final 8
2nd  Place Finish @ 3A East Regional Tournament
5th  Place Finish @ 3A State Individual Tournament 


Class of 2017 four year Dual Team Record: 131-21


Nick Butler
Dustin Childs
Logan Aloof

Robert Trott

Justin Cortese

Harvey Esser
Marvin Wigfall

Jacob Wiley

__________________________________________________________________


2015-16

24-6 overall record
3rd Place Finish @ the Beast of the East
County Cup Championship (Back 2 Back)
Conference Championship (Back 2 Back)
2nd Place Finish @ Conference Tournament
State Duals, Final 16
3rd Place Finish @ 3A East Regional Tournament
10th Place Finish @ 3A State Individual Tournament 


Class of 2016 four year Dual Team Record: 115-28

Kasey Hill
Steven Richards
Josh Salois
Zach Jones
______________________________________________________________________________________________


2014-15


Making History
41-4
1st Beast of the East Championship
1st County Cup Championship
1st Conference Championship
1st Conference Tournament Championship
State Duals, Final 4 (2nd year in a row)
1st 3A East Region Championship
1st State Individual Tournament Runner-Up


Class of 2015

Jacob Butler
Griffin McCullar
Mark Dunlap
Dakota Wakefield
Juan Ramos III
Dane Mitchell
Austin Staar
________________________________________________________________________________________________


2013-14



29-6 (advanced to the 4th RD of State Dual Playoffs with winsover CB Aycock, Rocky Mount, & West Carteret. Lost to eventual StateChampion Morehead in the 4th RD 31-26. The win over CB Aycock was the firstplayoff win in Swansboro history!)

Class of 2014

Bryan Mol
Koty Tenhopen
Matt Octaviano

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2012-13


21-12 (lost to Corinth-Holders in 1st RD of State Duals)



Class of 2013

Tyler Henson
Eric Phipps
Winston Sessoms
Corey Hall
Derek Conception



Page Comments:
No comments, be the first to comment?
  • Phaze 2 Auto Group
  • 9Yards Fitness